Time:16:29:11p
Bid Price:0.00p
Mid Price:0.16p
Offer Price:0.00p
Change Percent Today:6.670%
High Price:0.00p
Low Price:0.00p
Open Price:0.00p
Close Price:0.00p
Fifty Two Week High:0.66p
Fifty Two Week Low:0.14p
Volume:Arrayp
Market Cap:12.7 million
Trade Time:16:29:11
Effective Date:2019-04-19
Effective Time:09:25:23

Shareholder Info

Below are details of the number of securities in issue, the number of securities held in treasury shares and, insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of security that is not in public hands, together with the identity and percentage holding of significant shareholders.

The number of ordinary shares in issue: 7,945,171,311 as of 12 April 2019.

There are no shares held in treasury.

Percentage of shares not in public hands: as of 12 April 2019, 13.47% of the Company’s securities were not in the public hands.

Directors’ Shareholdings*

as of 4 March 2019

Name%Amount
Roy Tucker0.88%69,569,992
Andrew Prelea0.49%39,179,476
Brian Moritz0.1310,000,000
Craig Harvey0.075,650,000
Nick HatchNilNil
Eric DiackNilNil

 

* These holdings do not include any director’s interest over shares held through contracts with the Company’s Employee Benefit Trust.

 

Major Shareholders

The identity and percentage holding of any significant shareholders as of 4 March 2019.

The Company is aware of the following holdings representing in excess of 3% of the Company’s issued share capital.

%Amount
Hargreaves Lansdown PLC11.9896,296,545
Interactive Investor Trading8.50637,469,229
Lloyds Banking Group7.8585,258,829
Barclays Bank4.31299,531,746
SVS Securities PLC3.99291,079,664
Ioan Bud4.46334,500,000