Time:16:26:23p
Bid Price:0.45p
Mid Price:0.47p
Offer Price:0.50p
Change Percent Today:2.170%
High Price:0.48p
Low Price:0.44p
Open Price:0.46p
Close Price:0.47p
Fifty Two Week High:0.61p
Fifty Two Week Low:0.11p
Volume:44030785p
Market Cap:21.9 million
Trade Time:16:26:23
Effective Date:2017-04-30
Effective Time:14:29:29

 Shareholder Info

Below are details of the number of securities in issue, the number of securities held in treasury shares and, insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of security that is not in public hands, together with the identity and percentage holding of significant shareholders.

The number of ordinary shares in issue: 4,663,410,575 as of 11 April 2017.

There are no shares held in treasury.

Percentage of shares not in public hands: As of 11 April 2017, 11.41% of the Company’s securities were not in the public hands.

Directors’ Shareholdings*

as of 4 April 2017

Name%Amount
Roy Tucker 0.67 31,607,029
Roy Pitchford**NilNil
Eric DiackNilNil

 

* These holdings do not include any director’s interest over shares held through contracts with the Company’s Employee Benefit Trust.
** Fermain Limited is a company owned by a trust associated with Roy Pitchford but where he has no beneficial or controlling interest.  Its current shareholding of 19,011,513 shares (0.40%) is therefore not included in Roy Pitchford’s shareholding.

 

Major Shareholders

The identity and percentage holding of any significant shareholders as of 28 April 2017.

The Company is aware of the following holdings representing in excess of 3% of the Company’s issued share capital.

%Amount
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management10.98512,070,022
Sapi River Investments Limited7.45347,361,429
Halifax Share Dealing7.05328,594,556
Barclays Wealth Mgt (UK)6.08283,447,068
TD Direct Investing6.06282,527,176
St Anne’s Trustees Limited4.67217,713,721