Time:16:21:03p
Bid Price:0.59p
Mid Price:0.61p
Offer Price:0.64p
Change Percent Today:23.230%
High Price:0.71p
Low Price:0.47p
Open Price:0.51p
Close Price:0.61p
Fifty Two Week High:0.71p
Fifty Two Week Low:0.11p
Volume:1231410897p
Market Cap:28.6 million
Trade Time:16:21:03
Effective Date:2017-10-21
Effective Time:21:08:49

 Shareholder Info

Below are details of the number of securities in issue, the number of securities held in treasury shares and, insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of security that is not in public hands, together with the identity and percentage holding of significant shareholders.

The number of ordinary shares in issue: 4,683,691,318 as of 20 October 2017.

There are no shares held in treasury.

Percentage of shares not in public hands: As of 20 October 2017, 12.57% of the Company’s securities were not in the public hands.

Directors’ Shareholdings*

as of 20 October 2017

Name%Amount
Roy Tucker0.6731,607,029
Roy Pitchford**NilNil
Brian MoritzNilNil
Eric DiackNilNil

 

* These holdings do not include any director’s interest over shares held through contracts with the Company’s Employee Benefit Trust.
** Fermain Limited is a company owned by a trust associated with Roy Pitchford but where he has no beneficial or controlling interest.  Its current shareholding of 19,011,513 shares (0.41%) is therefore not included in Roy Pitchford’s shareholding.

 

Major Shareholders

The identity and percentage holding of any significant shareholders as of 20 October 2017.

The Company is aware of the following holdings representing in excess of 3% of the Company’s issued share capital.

%Amount
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management11.76551,184,998
Halifax Share Dealing8.35391,245,601
TD Direct Investing6.32296,181,622
Barclays Wealth and Investment Mgt (UK)5.99280,592,351
Sapi River Investments Limited4.96232,361,429
 St Anne’s Trustees Limited3.86180,951,630