Time:13:48:59p
Bid Price:0.37p
Mid Price:0.38p
Offer Price:0.39p
Change Percent Today:-0.520%
High Price:0.39p
Low Price:0.37p
Open Price:0.39p
Close Price:0.39p
Fifty Two Week High:0.73p
Fifty Two Week Low:0.37p
Volume:14130146p
Market Cap:22.2 million
Trade Time:13:48:59
Effective Date:2018-12-19
Effective Time:14:25:18

Shareholder Info

Below are details of the number of securities in issue, the number of securities held in treasury shares and, insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of security that is not in public hands, together with the identity and percentage holding of significant shareholders.

The number of ordinary shares in issue:  5,791,015,741 as of 7 November 2018.

There are no shares held in treasury.

Percentage of shares not in public hands: as of 7 November 2018, 27.1% of the Company’s securities were not in the public hands.

Directors’ Shareholdings*

as of 4 September 2018

Name%Amount
Roy Tucker0.6939,940,362
Andrew Prelea0.4626,772,069
Craig Harvey0.105,650,000
Brian MoritzNilNil
Nick HatchNilNil
Eric DiackNilNil

 

* These holdings do not include any director’s interest over shares held through contracts with the Company’s Employee Benefit Trust.

 

Major Shareholders

The identity and percentage holding of any significant shareholders as of 20 November 2018.

The Company is aware of the following holdings representing in excess of 3% of the Company’s issued share capital.

%Amount
Hargreaves Lansdown PLC15.48896,296,545
Interactive Investor Trading11.01637,469,229
Lloyds Banking Group10.11585,258,829
Barclays Bank5.17299,531,746
SVS Securities PLC5.03291,079,664
HSBC Holdings Plc3.38195,813,098