Time:09:40:51p
Bid Price:0.51p
Mid Price:0.53p
Offer Price:0.54p
Change Percent Today:-2.780%
High Price:0.56p
Low Price:0.52p
Open Price:0.56p
Close Price:0.54p
Fifty Two Week High:0.61p
Fifty Two Week Low:0.11p
Volume:26034812p
Market Cap:24.2 million
Trade Time:09:40:51
Effective Date:2017-03-23
Effective Time:09:56:37

 Shareholder Info

Below are details of the number of securities in issue, the number of securities held in treasury shares and, insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of security that is not in public hands, together with the identity and percentage holding of significant shareholders.

The number of ordinary shares in issue: 4,610,685,288 as of 13 March 2017.

There are no shares held in treasury.

Percentage of shares not in public hands: As of 20 January 2017, 11.39% of the Company’s securities were not in the public hands.

Directors’ Shareholdings*

as of 20 January 2017

Name%Amount
Roy Tucker 0.70 31,607,029
Roy Pitchford**NilNil
Eric DiackNilNil

 

* These holdings do not include any director’s interest over shares held through contracts with the Company’s Employee Benefit Trust.
** Fermain Limited is a company owned by a trust associated with Roy Pitchford but where he has no beneficial or controlling interest.  Its current shareholding of 19,011,513 shares (0.42%) is therefore not included in Roy Pitchford’s shareholding.

 

Major Shareholders

The identity and percentage holding of any significant shareholders as of 20 January 2017.

The Company is aware of the following holdings representing in excess of 3% of the Company’s issued share capital.

%Amount
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management10.27465,994,738
Sapi River Investments Limited7.66347,361,429
Halifax Share Dealing7.25328,866,247
Barclays Wealth Mgt (UK)6.48293,800,715
TD Direct Investing4.97225,401,356
St Anne’s Trustees Limited4.80217,713,721