Time:16:28:53p
Bid Price:0.15p
Mid Price:0.17p
Offer Price:0.20p
Change Percent Today:9.680%
High Price:0.17p
Low Price:0.15p
Open Price:0.16p
Close Price:0.17p
Fifty Two Week High:0.69p
Fifty Two Week Low:0.14p
Volume:142956259p
Market Cap:11.8 million
Trade Time:16:28:53
Effective Date:2019-02-21
Effective Time:22:45:16

Shareholder Info

Below are details of the number of securities in issue, the number of securities held in treasury shares and, insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of security that is not in public hands, together with the identity and percentage holding of significant shareholders.

The number of ordinary shares in issue:  5,859,760,146 as of 13 December 2018.

There are no shares held in treasury.

Percentage of shares not in public hands: as of 2 January 2019, 37.9% of the Company’s securities were not in the public hands.

Directors’ Shareholdings*

as of 4 September 2018

Name%Amount
Roy Tucker0.6839,940,362
Andrew Prelea0.5431,772,069
Craig Harvey0.105,650,000
Brian MoritzNilNil
Nick HatchNilNil
Eric DiackNilNil

 

* These holdings do not include any director’s interest over shares held through contracts with the Company’s Employee Benefit Trust.

 

Major Shareholders

The identity and percentage holding of any significant shareholders as of 20 November 2018.

The Company is aware of the following holdings representing in excess of 3% of the Company’s issued share capital.

%Amount
Hargreaves Lansdown PLC15.48896,296,545
Interactive Investor Trading11.01637,469,229
Lloyds Banking Group10.11585,258,829
Barclays Bank5.17299,531,746
SVS Securities PLC5.03291,079,664
HSBC Holdings Plc3.38195,813,098